Dr. Patrick Lawrence
Last updated: Oct 29, 2010

Dr. Patrick J. Lawrence

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 54 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Florida College Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1967
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1467439521

Dr. Patrick J. Lawrence M.D.

Internist

He is located at 60 High Street Central Maine Heart & Vascular in Lewiston, ME 04240. Can help patients with the following: Atherosclerosis, Cystitis, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Influenza, Migraine, Urethritis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1467439521. Appointment can be made via the phone number (207) 753-3900. He is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Patrick Lawrence, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Patrick J. Lawrence.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Procedures Performed by Dr. Patrick J. Lawrence

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Patrick J. Lawrence

  1. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Janssen $373
Pfizer $310
Amgen $190

Other

Food and Beverage $1474

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA COLLEGE OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 1967

Affiliated hospitals

CENTRAL MAINE MEDICAL CENTER
300 MAIN STREET
LEWISTON, 4240 ME
(207) 795-0111

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 95 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Daniel Aaron Jackson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1260 Independence Avenue Akron, 44310, OH
Dr. Ataollah Letafati
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 102 100 Campus Avenue Lewiston, 4240, ME
Dr. Roy J. Ulin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 198 Main Street Lewiston, 4240, ME
Dr. Christopher K. Cook
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 300 Main Street Lewiston, 4240, ME
Dr. Lee G. Kendall
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 204 10 High Street Lewiston, 4240, ME
Dr. Dafina Pruthi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 93 Campus Avenue Lewiston, 4240, ME
Alex Beggs
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 12 High Street Lewiston, 4240, ME
Dr. Evan L. Ramser
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 301 99 Campus Avenue Lewiston, 4240, ME
Dr. Emil Peter Miskovsky
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 93 Campus Avenue Lewiston, 4240, ME
Dr. R Scott Hanson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 15 Challenger Drive Lewiston, 4240, ME

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Patrick Lawrence?

Dr. Patrick Lawrence's office is located at 60 High Street Central Maine Heart & Vascular in Lewiston, ME 04240.

Does Dr. Patrick Lawrence accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Patrick Lawrence accepts patients with Medicare.

What conditions does Dr. Patrick Lawrence treat?

Dr. Patrick Lawrence provides treatment for Atherosclerosis, Cystitis, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Influenza, Migraine, Urethritis. For the full list see this list.

Has Dr. Patrick Lawrence affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Patrick Lawrence is affiliated with CENTRAL MAINE MEDICAL CENTER.